?

Log in

 
 
19 October 2008 @ 09:13 pm
Fanart - Micky Yoochun  

I drew micky recently =)
thought I'd share ^^


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
 

 
 
Current Mood: pessimisticpessimistic
Current Music: Slow Me Down - Emmy Rossum
 
 
 
Nurool: jae; cuteredpapernote on October 20th, 2008 01:25 am (UTC)
beautiful. really.
biskett23: Xiah babybiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
thank you =)
Janette: :o hae!jetlagged on October 20th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
Wow~~ Gorgeous as always ^^ I know I pretty much say this to every fanart you draw, but really - Your art is SO amazing, and like you can tell its Micky even from this angle. I absolutely LOVE the details on the eyebrows and well, jadghs EVERYTHING, the nose shape, the lips, and even down to the last eyelash. I'd say your middle name should be talent, just WOW.

<33333333
biskett23: Heechul=)biskett23 on October 20th, 2008 10:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^ Your comments are always appriciated =)
They always have a way of making me smile, haha
I would actually prefer that middle name compared to mine...I don't hate mine, but its so common that it would be nice to have something different, XD
thanks again ^^
YUE™lilxinyue on October 20th, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
*gawks* shoot me. so beautiful and - ah i can't find the words- they've been stolen out of my mouth, but seriously, shoot me x.x so amazing teach me
biskett23: Xiah babybiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
ah, I wouldnt want to shoot you =( that would be sad.
thank you though ^^
明珠kiku_cha8_8 on October 20th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
I usually don't comment on fanart posts, but that's really nice. :-)

good job!
biskett23: KibUmbiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
Now I feel extremely honoured =)

Thank you ^^
sujusakana on October 20th, 2008 01:32 am (UTC)
SKDJSLAKJDKLA!
OMG! This is so freaking amazing!
His adams apple is LOVE!

so is his earring! LOL.
biskett23: Uuuuedabiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 10:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^

haha, adams apples =)
I've always loved them...they're so manly, haha XD
sayitisso: Silly Hyuksayitisso on October 20th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC)
HAVE MY BABIES
my life revolves around pencil portraiture
and you are godlike in such a life

have you drawn others of them?
biskett23: Xiah babybiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
haha, thank you ^^

I havn't drawn any of the others, but I'm in the process of doing that =)
I did draw another one of micky about a year ago, but thats all.
eekkeeeekkee on October 20th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
wow, your shading and the minute details are stunning, especially his eyebrows and his lips *_*
this piece is beyond gorgeous. you captured the essence of his side profile flawlessly :)

keep up the good work! hope to see more of your artwork. ♥
biskett23: Xiah babybiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^
~♥Hope to the End. Always Keep the Faith♥~chloe1910 on October 20th, 2008 01:41 am (UTC)
*jaw drop* that's really gorgeous....You drew very well..

Edited at 2008-10-20 01:41 am (UTC)
biskett23: SiChulbiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^
크리스티: DBSK: Changmin: Closeupjaeminnie on October 20th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
Whoa, you are really good. Do you have a deviantART or Flickr account?
biskett23: KibUmbiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
Actually, as a matter of fact I do have a deviantART =)

its lissybeth123, haha

and thank you for the comment ^^
(Deleted comment)
biskett23: Heechul Pink Spiderbiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
Um...where to start?
(Deleted comment)
biskett23: Uuuuedabiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^

(love your icon by the way XD)
swanny_minchuswanny_minchu on October 20th, 2008 01:53 am (UTC)
with the mushroom hair style~ >.< Hoooooot!
biskett23: L Candybiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
Heck yes!

The dead sexy mushroom hair XD
kittykitt129 on October 20th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
Oh wow...it's beautiful...
The Eiffel Tower &hearts
The lips are REALLY...kissable-looking.
kittykitt129 on October 20th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
Oh, and your icon...makes me want to lick the screen, lol.(the cherry one)
(no subject) - biskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
timelessluv1220timelessluv1220 on October 20th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
omg its SO~ beautiful
im just gonna stare now
biskett23: Xiah babybiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:06 pm (UTC)
Make sure your eyes don't fall out.
Meerotic.: Chun: Shy yet beautiful smileenkhgerel on October 20th, 2008 02:23 am (UTC)
it took my breath away. ^^ GORGEOUS.
biskett23: Uuuuedabiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^

just make sure you can breathe again
bl00_4ng31bl00_4ng31 on October 20th, 2008 02:32 am (UTC)
amazingggggg. i need another word but the english vocab fails meeeee :D
biskett23: Heechul Pink Spiderbiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:08 pm (UTC)
haha, it fails me too most of the time =)

thanks ^^
&katya;katzk on October 20th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
so beautiful~~ inspired yoochun
biskett23: Matsuyamabiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:08 pm (UTC)
thanks =)
it`s your love, your love: chun!face; better to seduce rie withimaii on October 20th, 2008 02:58 am (UTC)
WOAHHHH!!! YOU'RE GOOD!
biskett23: Heechul Pink Spiderbiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
thanks =)

(I love your icon by the way XD)
swallowttswallowtt on October 20th, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
wah...so beautiful. *___* makes me wanna draw again. great job. ^___^ u r a talent, dear.
biskett23: MaiKAtbiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^

you should draw again =)
(no subject) - swallowtt on October 26th, 2008 02:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
yonyulsicdans711 on October 20th, 2008 03:25 am (UTC)
very nicely done ^__^
biskett23: Xiah babybiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
thanks ^^
myvibrance: yunho OKmyvibrance on October 20th, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
Beautiful, darling! Looks very smooth and effortless.
biskett23: HeeSungHaebiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^
Karendeadkitty1 on October 20th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
Hot! He has Junsu lips! XD
biskett23: Xiah babybiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
XD
Junsu lips? XD
(no subject) - deadkitty1 on October 21st, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - biskett23 on October 22nd, 2008 09:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
crazyoverbishiecrazyoverbishie on October 20th, 2008 04:48 am (UTC)
eeeekkk... >.<

i cant see... >.<

T______T
crazyoverbishiecrazyoverbishie on October 20th, 2008 04:53 am (UTC)
ehhh...i can see it now...^^

sorry...*blush*
(no subject) - crazyoverbishie on October 20th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - biskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
You are so beautiful ♫itsplashes on October 20th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC)
Wow. :o
biskett23: Xiah babybiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
thanks ^^
Mikitabvalkon on October 20th, 2008 05:17 am (UTC)
O.O WOAH! *rendered speechless at the utter beauty and awesomeness*
biskett23: Heechul Pink Spiderbiskett23 on October 20th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^